Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Add batch  (Read 3059 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

schumiskinn

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Add batch
« on: September 11, 2004, 11:36:31 am »

does anyone know why i cant use the add batch button? the button works but in the windows is no option to choose!? :\'(
« Last Edit: September 11, 2004, 08:46:55 pm by GauGau »
Logged

Fatty

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
Re: Add batch
« Reply #1 on: September 11, 2004, 01:34:17 pm »


 You need to upload image files into folders in the Albums directory.

 eg:

 Put flower photos in:

 copper_mine_directory/Albums/Flowers/

 and the "Flowers" directory will then appear on the "Add Batch" page.
Logged

schumiskinn

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
Re: Add batch
« Reply #2 on: September 11, 2004, 01:51:56 pm »

fine. now it works :D many thx
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.014 seconds with 20 queries.