Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: coppermine with mambo?  (Read 3497 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

sikka

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
coppermine with mambo?
« on: July 27, 2004, 09:12:58 pm »

Hi.

Does coppermine work with mambo?

Logged

Casper

  • VIP
  • Coppermine addict
  • ***
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 5231
Re: coppermine with mambo?
« Reply #1 on: July 27, 2004, 10:35:23 pm »

There is a bridge file currently under test, which will be available with the next full version.

If you want to try it out now, you can get it (the bridge file) from the devel section of the cvs.
You must understand though, that version is not supported, so if it doesn't work with your 1.3 install, please don't ask for help on it.
Logged
It has been a long time now since I did my little bit here, and have done no coding or any other such stuff since. I'm back to being a noob here

sikka

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: coppermine with mambo?
« Reply #2 on: July 30, 2004, 07:50:46 pm »

Do you know when the next full version is out?
Logged

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: coppermine with mambo?
« Reply #3 on: July 31, 2004, 06:57:26 pm »

when it's ready ;)

Meanwhile, you're free to search the board, find the thread that deals with mambo integration and use the beta bridge (no support though!)...

GauGau
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.015 seconds with 19 queries.