Advanced search  

News:

CPG Release 1.6.26
Correct PHP8.2 issues with user and language managers.
Additional fixes for PHP 8.2
Correct PHP8 error with SMF 2.0 bridge.
Correct IPTC supplimental category parsing.
Download and info HERE

Pages: [1] 2   Go Down

Author Topic: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled  (Read 29401 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

charlixcx

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« on: July 30, 2019, 12:46:54 am »

Hi!

My photo gallery is www.charlixcxweb.fans.bz/gallery and since I updated to 1.6, the following message keeps appearing when I try to upload any photo.

I can't upload any photo unless I use FTP. Can somebody please help me?

When I updated to 1.6, the full size picture error appeared too, but I fixed it based on this tutorial: https://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php/topic,79749.0.html

Thank you.
Logged

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #1 on: July 30, 2019, 02:06:39 am »

Try again...  Should work now.

(but you have more theme problems)
« Last Edit: July 30, 2019, 02:17:46 am by ron4mac »
Logged

giovane234

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #2 on: October 31, 2019, 06:56:51 pm »

I have the same error, could anyone help please?
Logged

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #3 on: October 31, 2019, 09:45:18 pm »

Run <your_cpg_url>/update.php
Logged

giovane234

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #4 on: October 31, 2019, 10:22:25 pm »

Run <your_cpg_url>/update.php

 I already ran update.php, but the error persists
Logged

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #5 on: November 01, 2019, 03:24:29 am »

Link to CPG installation, please.
Logged

giovane234

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9
Logged

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #7 on: November 01, 2019, 04:44:49 am »

If you updated manually rather than using the cpg_installer_stub, maybe you missed copying the core upload plugins into the plugins folder.
Logged

giovane234

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #8 on: November 01, 2019, 04:12:12 pm »

If you updated manually rather than using the cpg_installer_stub, maybe you missed copying the core upload plugins into the plugins folder.

This is exactly what happened! Now everything is working! Thank you! ;)
Logged

TheRealTati

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Country: ms
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 14
    • @pump_upp - best crypto pumps on telegram !
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #9 on: November 12, 2019, 03:16:21 pm »

I have the same problem  :(
Link to my gallery
http://menwithsword.com/gallery/index.php

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #10 on: November 12, 2019, 05:12:28 pm »

Oh ... then you would have to solve it the same way - upload the core plugins to the plugins folder.
Logged

TheRealTati

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Country: ms
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 14
    • @pump_upp - best crypto pumps on telegram !
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #11 on: November 12, 2019, 09:10:37 pm »

but don't know where to find them or how to do it

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #12 on: November 12, 2019, 09:24:20 pm »

but don't know where to find them or how to do it
Use the cpg_installer_stub from here: https://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php/topic,79168.msg383813.html#msg383813
It will load the missing files.

How was your copy of CPG 1.6.07 initially installed?
Logged

TheRealTati

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Country: ms
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 14
    • @pump_upp - best crypto pumps on telegram !
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #13 on: November 25, 2019, 08:30:37 pm »

I downloaded on the coppermine website and then uploaded in the right map in my hosting company

TheRealTati

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Country: ms
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 14
    • @pump_upp - best crypto pumps on telegram !
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #14 on: November 25, 2019, 08:57:50 pm »

I downloaded on the coppermine website and then uploaded in the right map in my hosting company

I placed the file in my map and now I can't log in anymore in my photo gallery
Foutmelding: Kritische fout
Er was een fout bij het ophalen van de gegevens uit de database

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #15 on: November 26, 2019, 02:21:10 pm »

Maybe you forgot your login.

You didn't run the update (http://menwithsword.com/gallery/update.php).
Logged

TheRealTati

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Country: ms
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 14
    • @pump_upp - best crypto pumps on telegram !
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #16 on: November 26, 2019, 06:45:00 pm »

Thank you so much, the problem is solved x

juliafoxxy

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #17 on: April 28, 2020, 06:30:25 am »

Hi guys!

I did everything you suggested above, and yet, I can't upload anything. The message "There must be at least one upload plugin enabled" continues to show up.

If I go back to an old version of the gallery, I can't log in.

I also can't install the plugin "upload_h5a". The message "Critical error - There was an error while processing a database query" shows up.

Somebody help me, please!  :'(
Logged

ron4mac

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2026
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #18 on: April 28, 2020, 03:57:21 pm »

Link to gallery, please.

make sure to run <your_cpg_url>/update.php
Logged

juliafoxxy

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: ERROR: There must be at least one upload plugin enabled
« Reply #19 on: April 28, 2020, 09:18:34 pm »

Link to gallery, please.

make sure to run <your_cpg_url>/update.php

Thank you for responding. This is the adress: https://angelinajoliebrasil.com.br/gallery

Could it be due to the version of PHP?  ???
Logged
Pages: [1] 2   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.023 seconds with 19 queries.