Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: [Double-Posting]: Browsable batch-add is not working  (Read 2865 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

ivi

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 7
[Double-Posting]: Browsable batch-add is not working
« on: September 28, 2008, 09:25:31 pm »

Browsable batch-add interface is set to YES.
and Browsable batch-add is not working.

im getting THIS ERROR [Edit GauGau] Attached hotlinked image with attachment, see http://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php/topic,55415.msg270617.html#msg270617 [/Edit]

normal batch-add used to work....but since i have too many directories i have problems with it and no all directories are loaded..

help :)

thanks
« Last Edit: October 05, 2008, 12:07:35 pm by Joachim Müller »
Logged

Fabricio Ferrero

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1996
  • From San Juan, Argentina, to the World!
    • http://fabricioferrero.com/
Re: Browsable batch-add is not working
« Reply #1 on: September 29, 2008, 01:22:46 am »

Ask your server about this problem. It's not coppermine related. And, next time, attach the image not hot-link.
Logged
Read Docs and Search the Forum before posting. - Soporte en español
--*--
Fabricio Ferrero's Website

Catching up! :)

ivi

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 7
Re: Browsable batch-add is not working
« Reply #2 on: October 05, 2008, 11:56:04 am »

ok..sorry for the link...
i contacted my server....
they sent me 1 uploading script to test whether the uploading is working....it worked...
and then they asked me for the uploading file of the gallery where this batch-add thingy is....
so i sent them upload.php file.....but im not sure if it's there. (should i send them another file?)

thx


Logged

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: Browsable batch-add is not working
« Reply #3 on: October 05, 2008, 12:07:08 pm »

You have another open thread on the very same issue, and I already told you there what you need to do. Closing and locking this thread.
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.024 seconds with 20 queries.