Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: help me please to config the thumbs  (Read 4363 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

zbkc

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3
help me please to config the thumbs
« on: September 19, 2008, 09:16:35 pm »

 :'( omg i tried lots of times to config the thumbnails of my coppermine but i can't.

i want a fix size: 90pixels x 100 pixels.

i don't know how to config this...
can someone post  a screen?

here is mine:
http://img502.imageshack.us/img502/9796/thumbpr4.jpg [Edit GauGau] Replaced hotlinked image with attachment


please i need a help =/
thanks
« Last Edit: September 19, 2008, 10:29:51 pm by Joachim Müller »
Logged

Stramm

  • Moderator
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 6006
    • Bettis Wollwelt
Re: help me please to config the thumbs
« Reply #1 on: September 19, 2008, 11:34:47 pm »

set width to 90, height to 100... then upload a test image to check if it is what you wanted

APPLE

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8
Re: help me please to config the thumbs
« Reply #2 on: October 01, 2008, 12:16:20 pm »

Hey, I have a similar problem. However, I can't see this "Height of a thumbnail (if you use exact)"... I replaced all files, even did it twice, but I still don't see it.

I temporarily made all files' width to "90" and now the height is 140 Oo Why?

Gallery link: http://emmaphotos.org
Logged

APPLE

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 8
Re: help me please to config the thumbs
« Reply #3 on: October 01, 2008, 01:04:46 pm »

Hey, I have a similar problem. However, I can't see this "Height of a thumbnail (if you use exact)"... I replaced all files, even did it twice, but I still don't see it.

I temporarily made all files' width to "90" and now the height is 140 Oo Why?

Gallery link: http://emmaphotos.org

Solved :D
Logged

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.019 seconds with 20 queries.