Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: show/add to database  (Read 3760 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

dhanshiri

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 14
show/add to database
« on: August 08, 2008, 03:29:28 pm »


I learn how to create a static page to coppermine. I wanna to ask one thing, can i add or show from database in that new static pages? is it possible to customize any page in my way or what i want to do?
Logged

Αndré

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: de
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 15764
Re: show/add to database
« Reply #1 on: August 08, 2008, 03:35:26 pm »

yes
Logged

dhanshiri

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 14
Re: show/add to database
« Reply #2 on: August 08, 2008, 03:44:48 pm »

yes

thanks for the info. is it simple like php-mysql?
Logged

Αndré

  • Administrator
  • Coppermine addict
  • *****
  • Country: de
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 15764
Re: show/add to database
« Reply #3 on: August 08, 2008, 03:54:26 pm »

Of course. What should be different? Use cpg_db_query() to make database queries...
Logged

dhanshiri

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 14
Re: show/add to database
« Reply #4 on: August 08, 2008, 04:15:58 pm »

Of course. What should be different? Use cpg_db_query() to make database queries...

thanks for the info. 
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.017 seconds with 19 queries.