Advanced search  

News:

CPG Release 1.6.26
Correct PHP8.2 issues with user and language managers.
Additional fixes for PHP 8.2
Correct PHP8 error with SMF 2.0 bridge.
Correct IPTC supplimental category parsing.
Download and info HERE

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Pm stats and Sysmenu not on minicms pages...  (Read 4163 times)

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

streetart

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 48
Pm stats and Sysmenu not on minicms pages...
« on: June 29, 2008, 02:05:21 pm »

Hello

I use the modpack and the PM stats after login and the Minicms plugin. But I want display the PM Stats and the Sysmenu only on the mainpage ---> index.php and not on the minicmspages...is there possible?

pls help is important.
Logged

Stramm

  • Moderator
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 6006
    • Bettis Wollwelt
Re: Pm stats and Sysmenu not on minicms pages...
« Reply #1 on: July 01, 2008, 06:45:45 pm »

copy function loginForm() from include/themes.inc.php to the theme.php you're actually using and modify it


add
Code: [Select]
$this_page = basename($_SERVER['REQUEST_URI']);
if (strpos($this_page, "?") !== false) $this_page = reset(explode("?", $this_page));
if ($this_page != "index.php") return $loginFormHtml = "";

right after
Code: [Select]
//if (!$CONFIG['enable_loginform']) return $loginFormHtml = "";

streetart

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 48
Re: Pm stats and Sysmenu not on minicms pages...
« Reply #2 on: July 01, 2008, 07:38:24 pm »

yes..thats but only for the pm stats..and is there possible also for www.mydomain.ch/  without index.php?

how I can make that with the sysmenu?
Logged

Stramm

  • Moderator
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 6006
    • Bettis Wollwelt
Re: Pm stats and Sysmenu not on minicms pages...
« Reply #3 on: July 01, 2008, 07:43:04 pm »

How to do it in general you've seen now. Look further down within this function and modify what you need (by eg. adding an if clause)

To let it trigger if no site name is given... try
Code: [Select]
if ($this_page != "index.php" OR $this_page != "")
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.039 seconds with 20 queries.