Advanced search  

News:

CPG Release 1.6.26
Correct PHP8.2 issues with user and language managers.
Additional fixes for PHP 8.2
Correct PHP8 error with SMF 2.0 bridge.
Correct IPTC supplimental category parsing.
Download and info HERE

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: error: "Not in Coppermine..."  (Read 3383 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

nuepel

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
error: "Not in Coppermine..."
« on: June 17, 2007, 08:29:38 pm »

Hi,
I have installed coppermine in joomla. then I want to chang the language file turkish.php in ISO-8859-9.
I have upload the new language file. then I can't open my admin side and my webpage. On webpage is appeared "Not in Coppermine...".
my webpage : www.gindor.de
« Last Edit: June 22, 2007, 08:28:32 am by Sami »
Logged

Sami

  • VIP
  • Coppermine addict
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 3686
  • BMossavari
    • My Project
Re: error: "Not in Coppermine..."
« Reply #1 on: June 18, 2007, 10:23:04 am »

check your turkish.php it should have
Code: [Select]
if (!defined('IN_COPPERMINE')) { die('Not in Coppermine...');}
at the beginning just after copyright comments

Not an install issue, moving ...
Logged
‍I don't answer to PM with support question
Please post your issue to related board

nuepel

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: error: "Not in Coppermine..."
« Reply #2 on: June 21, 2007, 09:54:21 pm »

first I checked turkish.php, but it didn't work.
then I have checked turkish.php in joomla language file, and it was ok...
thanks a lot....
Logged

Sami

  • VIP
  • Coppermine addict
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 3686
  • BMossavari
    • My Project
Re: error: "Not in Coppermine..."
« Reply #3 on: June 22, 2007, 08:21:41 am »

So you had
Code: [Select]
if (!defined('IN_COPPERMINE')) { die('Not in Coppermine...');}
on your joomla's language file!

BTW you shouldn't remove that from coppermine's turkish.php file

Thanks for resolving :)
« Last Edit: June 22, 2007, 08:30:02 am by Sami »
Logged
‍I don't answer to PM with support question
Please post your issue to related board
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.022 seconds with 20 queries.