Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: "  " error!  (Read 5271 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Hypocrite

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
"  " error!
« on: December 26, 2006, 02:50:48 pm »

Having some problems with my gallery.. uploading is successful, and the gallery shows thumbnails, but if you click on a picture, I get a    error?

it doesn't quite say what's wrong.. so.. anyone who can help me with this??

thanks in advance..
« Last Edit: December 28, 2006, 09:14:52 am by GauGau »
Logged

Sami

  • VIP
  • Coppermine addict
  • ***
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 3686
  • BMossavari
    • My Project
Logged
‍I don't answer to PM with support question
Please post your issue to related board

Joachim Mller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: "  " error!
« Reply #2 on: December 26, 2006, 10:52:11 pm »

The characters you see are a so-called "BOM" (aka ByteOrderMark). Usually happens if you don't have the most recent version. Check that you have cpg1.4.10. If you don't have cpg1.4.10, then upgrade. If you have cpg1.4.10 and your problem persists, then do as Sami suggested.
Logged

Hypocrite

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: "  " error!
« Reply #3 on: December 28, 2006, 03:52:12 am »

Well.. you were right  :P guess I was posting in the wrong forum.. my bad :)
but! is it possible to get coppermine 1.4.10 for phpnuke?
Logged

Joachim Mller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: "  " error!
« Reply #4 on: December 28, 2006, 09:14:39 am »

No. We don't know nor support the ancient nuke port.
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.019 seconds with 20 queries.