Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: RQ: Time in CPG?  (Read 3707 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

BuLLy__BoY

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 22
RQ: Time in CPG?
« on: July 18, 2006, 12:24:18 am »

From where to change the time in cpg?

In my gallery it's with 3 hours later :(

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #1 on: July 18, 2006, 01:06:01 am »

Read the manual.
Logged

BuLLy__BoY

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 22
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #2 on: August 07, 2006, 04:53:35 pm »

I don't find anything :(

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #3 on: August 07, 2006, 09:44:55 pm »

Logged

JesseLeeStringer

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 16
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #4 on: August 08, 2006, 11:59:24 am »

[Edit GauGau]Replaced [ i m g ] http://www.southeastauto.com.au/knoxit/copper/copperminetime.jpg[ / i m g ] -hotlink with attachment.[/edit]

As I'm located in Eastern Australia, to change the appropriated server time to the current I add +10
be certain that you add +10 not +1000 as it's not in Zulu format
« Last Edit: August 14, 2006, 06:47:49 pm by GauGau »
Logged

BuLLy__BoY

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 22
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #5 on: August 14, 2006, 03:22:34 pm »

Can Time be changed in 1.4.2

And @JesseLeeStringer thanks for your post :)

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #6 on: August 14, 2006, 03:51:02 pm »

Yes. Both of you must update your galleries.
Logged

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47843
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: RQ: Time in CPG?
« Reply #7 on: August 14, 2006, 06:49:19 pm »

Can Time be changed in 1.4.2
You could have tried to find out pretty easily without needing to ask on the board ::). However (as Nibbler suggested): you mustn't ask if feature X or Y exists in outdated versions - get the most recent stable version.

Joachim
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.019 seconds with 20 queries.