Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Put somethings just in My Index.php  (Read 5056 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

synx

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20
Put somethings just in My Index.php
« on: November 05, 2005, 07:16:26 pm »

I want to put somethings just in My Index.php , i mean just show at index.php
Not a block , i have create {HEADER_2} At theme.php
And Put some of my tables on it - How can i fix it

Code: [Select]
if ($cat == 0) {
return <<<EOT
<table width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0">
......
} else {
return <<<EOT
<ANOTHER table width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0">
.......

It's work but - in all of pages shows - if ($cat == 0)   << I think it's not a right way ?

Can you help me plz ?
« Last Edit: March 03, 2006, 07:46:50 am by GauGau »
Logged

synx

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20
Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
« Reply #1 on: November 06, 2005, 09:13:22 am »

 :-\\
Logged

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47844
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Logged

synx

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20
Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
« Reply #3 on: November 06, 2005, 03:23:35 pm »

Logged

synx

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20
Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
« Reply #4 on: November 06, 2005, 03:28:21 pm »

Oh , i find it !
Sorry - But i think it's a simple !
But , ok

I will visit another time
Thanks
Logged

synx

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 20
Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
« Reply #5 on: November 12, 2005, 06:03:33 pm »

 :\'( Guys i really need this !
If you give me a solution , i mean trick or tip i will try to make it myself

Thanks at all
Logged

NevilleX

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 34
    • SeGoodies
Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
« Reply #6 on: March 02, 2006, 10:56:47 pm »

After hours and hours of experimenting, reading PHP manual and studing coop files I have found this soulution.

if ((defined('INDEX_PHP')) && (empty($cat)) && (empty($_GET['album'])))

I don't know php very well and maybe there is a better solution, but this works for me.
Hope it helps somebody.
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.018 seconds with 20 queries.