Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: [AD-SIZE]  (Read 3280 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

zapco03

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
[AD-SIZE]
« on: February 14, 2006, 09:17:32 pm »

For some reason all of my thumbnails for movie clips have been replaced with text.
Quote
[AD-SIZE]

This problem happened for no reason (I didn't change anything).  Since I noticed this I have uploaded a pic and for some reason it also has the "[AD-SIZE]" text instead of a thumbnail.   ??? Any help is greatly appreciated!  I searched all forums for [AD-SIZE] and found nothing,  that is why I post.


I have removed my db name and username from the following info for security reasons.  This code is from my the main page.
« Last Edit: February 16, 2006, 09:40:53 am by GauGau »
Logged

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: [AD-SIZE]
« Reply #1 on: February 14, 2006, 09:19:42 pm »

Post a link to your gallery.
Logged

zapco03

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: [AD-SIZE]
« Reply #2 on: February 14, 2006, 09:20:32 pm »

..clip..
« Last Edit: February 14, 2006, 09:35:44 pm by zapco03 »
Logged

Nibbler

  • Guest
Logged

zapco03

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: [AD-SIZE]
« Reply #4 on: February 14, 2006, 09:23:59 pm »

Ahhh,  thanks for the link.  I did just install a new firewall "Outpost".  I will mess with that until it goes back to normal.  I wonder what flags these images as spyware?
Logged

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: [AD-SIZE]
« Reply #5 on: February 14, 2006, 09:25:02 pm »

The dimensions, apparently. Marking as solved.
Logged

zapco03

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: [AD-SIZE]
« Reply #6 on: February 14, 2006, 09:33:57 pm »

After messing with settings I removed the "Ads" plugin that comes with the firewall.  This fixes the problem.  Thank you Nibbler!

8 Min's solving time.  Now thats support!
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.014 seconds with 20 queries.