Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Batch upload problem...  (Read 4150 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Wrbex

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Batch upload problem...
« on: October 09, 2005, 11:02:21 am »

I upload images into albums/folder
When i go to batch upload, galery list pictures in folder, but when i try to move them in folder i get this error for all pic's

"Warning: imagejpeg(): Unable to open 'albums/revo/thumb_DSCF0809.JPG' for writing in /home/vidam/public_html/gallery/include/picmgmt.inc.php on line 196

Warning: chmod(): No such file or directory in /home/vidam/public_html/gallery/include/picmgmt.inc.php on line 224

Warning: getimagesize(albums/revo/thumb_DSCF0809.JPG): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/vidam/public_html/gallery/include/picmgmt.inc.php on line 226
Unable to create thumbnail or reduced size image."

gallery is on www.vidam.hr/gallery ,and there is few video's that I uploaded with batch upload function...
« Last Edit: October 09, 2005, 06:57:22 pm by Stramm »
Logged

Stramm

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 6006
    • Bettis Wollwelt
Re: Batch upload problem...
« Reply #1 on: October 09, 2005, 12:53:50 pm »

can you upload using http upload?
And have your read the stickies?

Wrbex

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Batch upload problem...
« Reply #2 on: October 09, 2005, 01:12:15 pm »

Yes, I can upload via http, but now i see another problem, thumb's are like sephia?! But original picture (full size) is ok?!
You can see 2 pic's that I uploaded just now via http
Logged

Stramm

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 6006
    • Bettis Wollwelt
Re: Batch upload problem...
« Reply #3 on: October 09, 2005, 01:50:37 pm »

probably casue you're using gd1... if you don't have gd2 installed on your server then I highly recommend to so or to install ImageMagick

Wrbex

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Batch upload problem...
« Reply #4 on: October 09, 2005, 04:10:47 pm »

probably casue you're using gd1... if you don't have gd2 installed on your server then I highly recommend to so or to install ImageMagick

Are you refering to thumb colors or batch upload?
Logged

Stramm

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 6006
    • Bettis Wollwelt
Re: Batch upload problem...
« Reply #5 on: October 09, 2005, 04:12:50 pm »

to the thumbs
for the batch upload read this please http://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php?topic=5844.0

Wrbex

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Batch upload problem...
« Reply #6 on: October 09, 2005, 05:31:23 pm »

problem fixed, thnx to all
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.017 seconds with 21 queries.