Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Integration with phpnuke?  (Read 37448 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Mysmasken

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 26
Integration with phpnuke?
« on: October 05, 2005, 06:05:00 pm »

Is it possible to integrate my existing 1.3.0 with my phpnuke?
I tried the module, but doesn't work.
Logged

kegobeer

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 4637
  • Beer - it does a body good!
    • The Kazebeer Family Website
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #1 on: October 05, 2005, 06:51:38 pm »

No.  You cannot integrate Coppermine with phpnuke.  I believe there is a post somewhere on our forum from a guy who maintains the phpnuke module.  Please look around.
Logged
Do not send me a private message unless I ask for one.  Make your post public so everyone can benefit.

There are no stupid questions
But there are a LOT of inquisitive idiots

misticnite

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #2 on: October 29, 2005, 04:10:43 am »

U can integrate with phpnuke....Coppermine does not deal with phpnuke due to reason of security problems but is working with phpnuke to correct some problem now...

http://www.pntec.de/

U can get the integrate php-nuke coppermine 1.3.0
Logged

gregy

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 12
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #3 on: July 02, 2006, 11:29:33 am »

Hi!

I have another question .. how can i get from phpnuke version to standalone version .. i would like to transfer database with phpmyadmin (no problem) . just don't know about structure .. is it the same?
Logged

Tranz

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Female
  • Posts: 6149
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #4 on: July 03, 2006, 04:25:52 am »

There is no support for phpnuke because the coppermine dev team does not know the code. Thus we can't say whether the relevant db structure is the same or not.
Logged

gregy

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 12
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #5 on: July 03, 2006, 08:31:20 am »

hmm .. i'll give it a shot with the same structure .. and then i make corrections if necessery :)
Logged

photojourn

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #6 on: September 01, 2007, 10:20:11 pm »

Hi
I use from Nuke/Platinum.
how can show last update gal in Nuke/Platinum.
I try show it with ifraim, but I don't know that how can don't show the header( I want show just last update gal  panel).
you can see it from this link.
http://www.photojournalist.ir/gallery/tg.php

I make a new file and edit it(name of this file is tg.php) but at this file show the header.
Help me please. I must change which line at index.php.
thanks a lot
Logged

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: Integration with phpnuke?
« Reply #7 on: September 01, 2007, 11:13:29 pm »

There is no support for nuke. Please stop posting.
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.017 seconds with 20 queries.