Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Language icons problem  (Read 2997 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

lucasnet

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 37
    • TUNING 4U
Language icons problem
« on: December 31, 2004, 01:40:40 pm »

Look at my site http://tuning4u.info. When i open a page by mozilla everything is ok. But when i open it by internet exploler flags showed at 1 line and deform all my site. What i must do to  sort icons correctly (like in mozilla). ???
Logged
LuCaS ( lucas@tuning4u.info ) GG: 40139
---------------------------------------------------------
http://tuning4u.info - best wallpapers and tuning photos

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47844
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: Language icons problem
« Reply #1 on: December 31, 2004, 02:55:59 pm »

what flags? I can't see any on your page. Please post a screenshot with the area you're refering to highlighted.

Joachim
Logged

lucasnet

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 37
    • TUNING 4U
Re: Language icons problem
« Reply #2 on: January 08, 2005, 10:56:07 am »

Now i insert menu list. But when i add flags they shows at one line, like in standart template. But i want insert flags in left table (width 180). In mozilla everything is ok. But in exploler flags showed at 1 online like in stand. template. Where i must insert <br> beetwen the flags ?
Logged
LuCaS ( lucas@tuning4u.info ) GG: 40139
---------------------------------------------------------
http://tuning4u.info - best wallpapers and tuning photos

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47844
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: Language icons problem
« Reply #3 on: January 08, 2005, 01:19:20 pm »

Using firefox to access your page I still can't see a flag. Do as I suggested, I won't be able to help you if you don't.

Joachim
Logged

lucasnet

  • Coppermine novice
  • *
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 37
    • TUNING 4U
Re: Language icons problem
« Reply #4 on: January 08, 2005, 04:16:48 pm »

But if i change to flags ,ie users cant se anything cause flags resize menu table. Tell me where , in wich file i must do changes. Where i must insert <br> for example beetwen 5 flags. ?
Logged
LuCaS ( lucas@tuning4u.info ) GG: 40139
---------------------------------------------------------
http://tuning4u.info - best wallpapers and tuning photos

Joachim Müller

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 47844
  • aka "GauGau"
    • gaugau.de
Re: Language icons problem
« Reply #5 on: January 08, 2005, 07:47:23 pm »

Please post a screenshot with the area you're refering to highlighted.
Be more detailed, nobody will be able to help you if you don't. I'm not sure where you want to add a line break, the flag code resides in include/functions.inc.php - search for
Code: [Select]
// get an array of english and native language names and flags
Joachim
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.018 seconds with 20 queries.