Advanced search  

News:

CPG Release 1.6.26
Correct PHP8.2 issues with user and language managers.
Additional fixes for PHP 8.2
Correct PHP8 error with SMF 2.0 bridge.
Correct IPTC supplimental category parsing.
Download and info HERE

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: How to change PIC_POS output  (Read 3733 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

mckendall

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
How to change PIC_POS output
« on: December 02, 2004, 05:54:51 am »

Searching through the forum I've seen how {PIC_POS} can be removed, but I would like to know if it can be altered.  The default output is "FILE 1/34", for example.  I would like to change it to "Picture 1/34", preferrably "Picture 1 of 34".  Is this possible?

Thanks
« Last Edit: December 02, 2004, 07:35:04 am by TranzNDance »
Logged

Tranz

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Female
  • Posts: 6149
Re: How to change PIC_POS output
« Reply #1 on: December 02, 2004, 05:58:55 am »

In lang/english.php look for
Code: [Select]
  'pic_pos' => 'FILE %s/%s', //cpg1.3.0change to
Code: [Select]
  'pic_pos' => 'Picture %s of %s', //cpg1.3.0
Logged

mckendall

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: How to change PIC_POS output
« Reply #2 on: December 02, 2004, 06:09:16 am »

Thanks so much for the quick response.  Works like a charm.  It never occurred to me to check there (obviously).  Well, like my profile says, I am a "Coppermine Newbie".

Thanks again!
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.016 seconds with 20 queries.