Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: How to change PIC_POS output  (Read 3092 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

mckendall

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
How to change PIC_POS output
« on: December 02, 2004, 05:54:51 am »

Searching through the forum I've seen how {PIC_POS} can be removed, but I would like to know if it can be altered.  The default output is "FILE 1/34", for example.  I would like to change it to "Picture 1/34", preferrably "Picture 1 of 34".  Is this possible?

Thanks
« Last Edit: December 02, 2004, 07:35:04 am by TranzNDance »
Logged

Tranz

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Female
  • Posts: 6149
Re: How to change PIC_POS output
« Reply #1 on: December 02, 2004, 05:58:55 am »

In lang/english.php look for
Code: [Select]
  'pic_pos' => 'FILE %s/%s', //cpg1.3.0change to
Code: [Select]
  'pic_pos' => 'Picture %s of %s', //cpg1.3.0
Logged

mckendall

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: How to change PIC_POS output
« Reply #2 on: December 02, 2004, 06:09:16 am »

Thanks so much for the quick response.  Works like a charm.  It never occurred to me to check there (obviously).  Well, like my profile says, I am a "Coppermine Newbie".

Thanks again!
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.051 seconds with 20 queries.