Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: option to put 1 picture in 2 or more albums  (Read 3478 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

bob-dc2

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 7
option to put 1 picture in 2 or more albums
« on: September 26, 2004, 11:18:38 pm »

Im working on a site where I want to allow people to post pictures, and have the option to upload one picture, but be able to put it in more than one album.

how hard would this be?

thanks
rob
« Last Edit: September 27, 2004, 06:44:40 am by GauGau »
Logged

kegobeer

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 4637
  • Beer - it does a body good!
    • The Kazebeer Family Website
Re: option to put 1 picture in 2 or more albums
« Reply #1 on: September 26, 2004, 11:45:36 pm »

Please do a search of the boards.  This topic has already been discussed.
Logged
Do not send me a private message unless I ask for one.  Make your post public so everyone can benefit.

There are no stupid questions
But there are a LOT of inquisitive idiots

bob-dc2

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 7
Re: option to put 1 picture in 2 or more albums
« Reply #2 on: September 26, 2004, 11:59:16 pm »

hrm. well i searched around and browsed for an hour or so in the hack section.

i wasnt sure what terms I would use to search because the common ones i used didnt work.

can you give me a link or something?
Logged

Casper

  • VIP
  • Coppermine addict
  • ***
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 5231
Re: option to put 1 picture in 2 or more albums
« Reply #3 on: September 27, 2004, 12:49:49 am »

There is no mod for this in 1.3, but it is in the dev version, and will be in version 1.4, when it is released.  Don't ask when.
Logged
It has been a long time now since I did my little bit here, and have done no coding or any other such stuff since. I'm back to being a noob here
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.016 seconds with 20 queries.