forum.coppermine-gallery.net

Support => cpg1.4.x Support => Older/other versions => cpg1.4 themes/skins/templates => Topic started by: Stevo on October 30, 2010, 05:57:51 am

Title: borderquestion
Post by: Stevo on October 30, 2010, 05:57:51 am
http://www.stevo.be/gallery


I just made my theme like my cms-template.
Then I changed my style to become this result.

But I still can see some borderlines.
Where can I find them??

Title: Re: borderquestion
Post by: Jeff Bailey on October 30, 2010, 07:26:48 am
You need to upgrade to 1.4.27, you are vulnerable to attacks.
<!--Coppermine Photo Gallery 1.4.25 (stable)-->

Those aren't borders ... if we are taking about the space between table cells.
That is the table cellspacing attribute.

Try adding this to custom theme's theme.php
Code: [Select]
// Function to start a 'standard' table
function starttable($width = '-1', $title = '', $title_colspan = '1')
{
    global $CONFIG;

    if ($width == '-1') $width = $CONFIG['picture_table_width'];
    if ($width == '100%') $width = $CONFIG['main_table_width'];
    echo <<<EOT

<!-- Start standard table -->
<table align="center" width="$width" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" class="maintable">

EOT;
    if ($title) {
        echo <<<EOT
        <tr>
                <td class="tableh1" colspan="$title_colspan">$title</td>
        </tr>

EOT;
    }
}

Title: Re: borderquestion
Post by: Stevo on October 30, 2010, 08:08:43 am
You need to upgrade to 1.4.27, you are vulnerable to attacks.
<!--Coppermine Photo Gallery 1.4.25 (stable)-->

Those aren't borders ... if we are taking about the space between table cells.
That is the table cellspacing attribute.

Try adding this to custom theme's theme.php
Code: [Select]
// Function to start a 'standard' table
function starttable($width = '-1', $title = '', $title_colspan = '1')
{
    global $CONFIG;

    if ($width == '-1') $width = $CONFIG['picture_table_width'];
    if ($width == '100%') $width = $CONFIG['main_table_width'];
    echo <<<EOT

<!-- Start standard table -->
<table align="center" width="$width" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" class="maintable">

EOT;
    if ($title) {
        echo <<<EOT
        <tr>
                <td class="tableh1" colspan="$title_colspan">$title</td>
        </tr>

EOT;
    }
}



thx, will upgrade soon.
I installed 1.4.25 because of some plugins.