forum.coppermine-gallery.net

Support => cpg1.4.x Support => Older/other versions => cpg1.4 plugins => Topic started by: shafty on April 29, 2008, 10:10:26 am

Title: Configuration problems with Captcha 3.0
Post by: shafty on April 29, 2008, 10:10:26 am
Im having trouble with the configuration in codebase.php.
I want to use captcha only for the registration part, not the login part as it is now.
ivé tried to change the code like they did in the thread beneth, but it does not work.
http://forum.coppermine-gallery.net/index.php/topic,47125.0.html

Title: Re: Configuration problems with Captcha 3.0
Post by: shafty on April 29, 2008, 11:02:06 am
SOLVED By removing >>>
 
case 'login.php':
            $valid_groups = explode(',', $CAPTCHA_DISABLE['login']);
            if (!in_array(USER_GROUP, $valid_groups) OR $CAPTCHA_DISABLE['login'] == '') {
                $exper = '(<input type="password".*</td>)';
                if (preg_match($exper, $html)) {
                    $newcpch = '<!-- CAPTCH PLUGIN 3 --><input type="password" class="textinput" name="password" style="width: 100%" tabindex="2" /></td></tr><tr><td class="tableb">' . $lang_plugin_captcha_conf . '</td><td class="tableb" colspan="2"><input type="text" name="confirmCode" id="confirmCode" size="20" class="textinput" style="width=50%" tabindex="3"><img src="captcha.php" align="middle"></td>';
                    $html = preg_replace($exper, $newcpch, $html);
                }
            }
            break;