forum.coppermine-gallery.net

Support => cpg1.3.x Support => Older/other versions => cpg1.3 Themes/Skins/Templates => Topic started by: synx on November 05, 2005, 07:16:26 pm

Title: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: synx on November 05, 2005, 07:16:26 pm
I want to put somethings just in My Index.php , i mean just show at index.php
Not a block , i have create {HEADER_2} At theme.php
And Put some of my tables on it - How can i fix it

Code: [Select]
if ($cat == 0) {
return <<<EOT
<table width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0">
......
} else {
return <<<EOT
<ANOTHER table width="100%" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0">
.......

It's work but - in all of pages shows - if ($cat == 0)   << I think it's not a right way ?

Can you help me plz ?
Title: Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: synx on November 06, 2005, 09:13:22 am
 :-\\
Title: Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: Joachim Müller on November 06, 2005, 02:28:28 pm
http://coppermine.sourceforge.net/faq.php#lamesupport
Title: Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: synx on November 06, 2005, 03:23:35 pm
http://coppermine.sourceforge.net/faq.php#lamesupport

 ??? This link not work - what is lamesupport ?
Title: Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: synx on November 06, 2005, 03:28:21 pm
Oh , i find it !
Sorry - But i think it's a simple !
But , ok

I will visit another time
Thanks
Title: Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: synx on November 12, 2005, 06:03:33 pm
 :\'( Guys i really need this !
If you give me a solution , i mean trick or tip i will try to make it myself

Thanks at all
Title: Re: Put somethings just in My Index.php
Post by: NevilleX on March 02, 2006, 10:56:47 pm
After hours and hours of experimenting, reading PHP manual and studing coop files I have found this soulution.

if ((defined('INDEX_PHP')) && (empty($cat)) && (empty($_GET['album'])))

I don't know php very well and maybe there is a better solution, but this works for me.
Hope it helps somebody.