Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.46 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter recently discovered vulnerabilities. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.44 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: no install button? HELP  (Read 4951 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

auraleah

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
no install button? HELP
« on: January 26, 2010, 10:02:53 pm »

ok well i installed  juload  to the plugings the permission i  put at 777  but  there is no install button on te plugins. this is on a subdomain and we have tried it on others  it works fine..........   now it wont install please help
Logged

auraleah

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 2
Re: no install button? HELP
« Reply #1 on: January 26, 2010, 10:07:01 pm »

this is what it shows
Logged

Jeff Bailey

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1323
  • Fishing relaxes me.
    • Bailey Family Co.
Re: no install button? HELP
« Reply #2 on: January 27, 2010, 12:16:38 am »

Logged
Thinking is the hardest work there is, which is probably the reason why so few engage in it. - Henry Ford

Fabricio Ferrero

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1997
  • From San Juan, Argentina, to the World!
    • http://fabricioferrero.com/
Logged
Read Docs and Search the Forum before posting. - Soporte en espaņol
--*--
Fabricio Ferrero's Website

Catching up! :)

Fabricio Ferrero

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: 00
  • Offline Offline
  • Gender: Male
  • Posts: 1997
  • From San Juan, Argentina, to the World!
    • http://fabricioferrero.com/
Re: no install button? HELP
« Reply #4 on: January 27, 2010, 05:20:49 am »

BTW
but  there is no install button on te plugins.
Because you didn't upload the 'images' folder completely. http://www.sweetcomtose.net/filio/images/info.gif gives a 404 error.

Please upload the 'images' folder completely and see if that works.
Logged
Read Docs and Search the Forum before posting. - Soporte en espaņol
--*--
Fabricio Ferrero's Website

Catching up! :)
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.015 seconds with 20 queries.