Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.46 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter recently discovered vulnerabilities. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.44 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.  (Read 3335 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

netlovers

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9
Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« on: March 21, 2007, 09:11:03 pm »

Hi
I wanna show every picture resolution on thumbnail page.
I wanna do exactly as shown in this pic.
(http://imgkit.com/guest/res.jpg)
Logged

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #1 on: March 21, 2007, 10:14:37 pm »

include/functions.inc.php, look for the build_caption() function, find

Code: [Select]
$rowset[$key]['caption_text'] = $caption;

and add in the new caption on a line above that

Code: [Select]
$caption .= '<span class="thumb_caption">'.$row['pwidth'] . ' x ' . $row['pheight'] .'</span>';
Logged

AzzIzz

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #2 on: September 07, 2017, 01:20:23 pm »

hey, the script works fine, but it doesn't update the resolution for images that has been replaced with file replacer plugin. is there any solution to that?
Logged

ron4mac

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 700
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #3 on: September 07, 2017, 05:00:26 pm »

You may want to clear your cache.
Logged

AzzIzz

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #4 on: September 08, 2017, 12:06:25 pm »

Done it, still shows the resolution of the first photo
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.021 seconds with 20 queries.