Advanced search  

News:

cpg1.5.48 Security release - upgrade mandatory!
The Coppermine development team is releasing a security update for Coppermine in order to counter a recently discovered vulnerability. It is important that all users who run version cpg1.5.46 or older update to this latest version as soon as possible.
[more]

Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.  (Read 5035 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

netlovers

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 9
Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« on: March 21, 2007, 09:11:03 pm »

Hi
I wanna show every picture resolution on thumbnail page.
I wanna do exactly as shown in this pic.
(http://imgkit.com/guest/res.jpg)
Logged

Nibbler

  • Guest
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #1 on: March 21, 2007, 10:14:37 pm »

include/functions.inc.php, look for the build_caption() function, find

Code: [Select]
$rowset[$key]['caption_text'] = $caption;

and add in the new caption on a line above that

Code: [Select]
$caption .= '<span class="thumb_caption">'.$row['pwidth'] . ' x ' . $row['pheight'] .'</span>';
Logged

AzzIzz

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #2 on: September 07, 2017, 01:20:23 pm »

hey, the script works fine, but it doesn't update the resolution for images that has been replaced with file replacer plugin. is there any solution to that?
Logged

ron4mac

  • Dev Team member
  • Coppermine addict
  • ****
  • Country: us
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1045
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #3 on: September 07, 2017, 05:00:26 pm »

You may want to clear your cache.
Logged

AzzIzz

  • Coppermine newbie
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 4
Re: Showing resolutions in thumbnail page.
« Reply #4 on: September 08, 2017, 12:06:25 pm »

Done it, still shows the resolution of the first photo
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Page created in 0.038 seconds with 21 queries.